All Day Menu
Menus
Food
Appetizers
Peel & Eat Shrimp
1/2 lb $15 / 1 lb $28Gulf Shrimp / Old Bay & Citrus Boiled
Coastal Coconut Shrimp
$18Jumbo Shrimp / Hand Breaded / Mango Horseradish Marmalade
“Gator Nicks” Chicken Wings
$16Sauce Options - Buffalo / Hot / Honey Teriyaki / Gypsy Sauce / Sweet Thai Chili / Coconut Curry
PEI Mussels
$18Chorizo / White Wine / Garlic Butter / Roasted Tomatoes / Herb Focaccia
Add Fra Diavolo - $2
Onion Rings
$13Fresh Cut Daily / Hand Battered / Pineapple Chipotle Aioli
Fried Calamari
$18Cherry Peppers / Lemon / Florida Orange Chili
Spiced Tuna Tataki
$18Scallion / Sesame / Ginger / Wasabi Aioli / Crispy Wonton Hay
Smoked Fish Dip
$18Smoked Mahi-Mahi / Pickled Jalapeños / Cherry Peppers / Gherkin Pickles / Everything Flatbread Crackers
Bahama Mama Black Bean Dip
$11Black Bean / Pico De Gallo / Citrus Sour Cream / Tortilla Chips
Lump Crab Cakes
$24Lump Crab / Jicama Slaw / Whole Grain Mustard / Sweet Thai
Sandwiches on Capri
Harry’s Isles of Capri Cheeseburger
$20Ground Chuck & Brisket Blended Burger / Toasted Brioche Bun / LTO / Bacon Shallot Jam / White Cheddar / Crispy Fries
Grammy Mary’s Fried Fish Sandwich
$21Fried Haddock / Brioche Bun / Bibb Lettuce / Tomato / Tartar / Creamy Slaw / Crispy Fries
Caribbean Fish Tacos
$19Caribbean Jerk Seasoned Mahi-Mahi / Pineapple Chipotle Aioli / Black Bean Corn Salsa / Jicama Slaw / Housemade Chips
BBQ Chicken Quesadilla
$16Seasoned Chicken / BBQ / Pepperjack Cheese / Black Bean Corn Salsa / Sour Cream / Tomato Salsa
New England Lobster Roll
$30Maine Lobster / N.E. Style Challah Roll / Lemon Chive Aioli / Bibb Lettuce / Housemade Chips
Braised Beef Short Rib Sliders
$27Braised Beef / Challah Roll / Bacon Shallot Jam / Horseradish Crema
Mahi-Mahi Sandwich
$23Fresh Mahi-Mahi / Kaiser Bun / Bibb Lettuce / Tomato / Tartar / Creamy Slaw / Crispy Fries
Served Grilled, Blackened, or Fried
Captiva Chicken Sandwich
$18Apple Cider Brined / Brioche Bun / Bacon / Sriracha Aioli / White Cheddar / Grilled Pineapple / LTO / Crispy Fries
“Locally World Famous™” Grouper Sandwich
$26Fresh Gulf Grouper / Kaiser Bun / Bibb Lettuce / Tomato / Tartar / Creamy Slaw / Crispy Fries
Served Grilled, Blackened, or Fried
Lobster “N”euben
$31Maine Lobster / Grilled Marble Rye / Lemon Chive Aioli / Swiss Cheese / Creamy Slaw / Crispy Fries
Chowder / Chowda Whateva!
“Wick’d Pissah” Cape Cod Clam Chowda “The Best”
Cup $8
Salads
Enhancements - Chicken $11 / Shrimp $13 / Mahi Mahi $15 / Grouper $17 / Lobster Salad $23
Gypsy House Salad
$13Mixed Greens / Blue Cheese Crumble / Mandarin Oranges / Grape Tomatoes / Toasted Macadamia Nuts / Pickled Red Onion / Key Lime Honey Vinaigrette
Classic Caesar Salad
$11Romaine / Shaved Parmesan / Homemade Croutons
Iceberg Wedge Salad
$11Blue Cheese Dressing / Tomato / Applewood Smoked Bacon / Blue Cheese Crumble
Watermelon Feta Rocket Salad
$16Watermelon / Rocket Lettuce / Cucumber / Feta / Candied Walnuts / Balsamic Dressing
Wicked Tuna Wonton Salad
$20Spiced Ahi Tuna / Mixed Greens / Mandarin Oranges / Cucumbers / Tomato / Wasabi Aioli / Sweet Thai Chili / Sesame Ginger Dressing / Wonton Crisp
Fandango Mango Chicken Salad
$19Grilled Chicken Breast / Mixed Greens / Fresh Mango / Hearts of Palm / Candied Walnuts / Radish Sprouts / Key Lime Honey Vinaigrette / Curry Mayo Drizzle
Calypso Chicken Chopped Salad
$19Grilled Chicken Breast / Chopped Lettuce / Applewood Bacon / Granny Smith Apples / Sweet Corn / Tomato / Blue Cheese Crumble / Homemade Ranch
Supper
Jerry’s Island Grouper
$39Florida Grilled Grouper / Mandarin Pineapple Chili Reduction / Mango Salsa / Blistered Asparagus / Cilantro Rice
Shrimp & Scallop Pasta
$29Sautéed Shrimp & Scallops / Linguine Pasta / Creamy Garlic Parmesan Sauce / Mushrooms / Tomato / Spinach / Herb Focaccia
Sweet Baby Back Ribs
$25Slow Cooked in Dr. Pepper / Full Rack / Creamy Slaw / Crispy Fries
Lobster & Shrimp “Mac & Cheese”
$30Maine Lobster / Shrimp / Pepperjack & Smoked Gouda Cheese / Smoked Bacon / Cavatappi Pasta / Herb Crumble
Yucatán Hogfish
$39Hogfish / Blistered Asparagus / Mango Ginger Butter Reduction / Papaya Mint Relish / Cilantro Rice
Gypsy Fried Seafood Basket
$30Fried Haddock / North Atlantic Scallops / Jumbo Shrimp / Cocktail / Tartar / Creamy Slaw / Crispy Fries
Fried Shrimp Basket
$27Eight Jumbo Fried Shrimp / Cocktail / Tartar / Creamy Slaw / Crispy Fries
Lovers Key Primavera
$21Linguine Pasta / Grape Tomatoes / Asparagus / Spinach / Basil Pesto / Herb Focaccia
Macadamia Nut Mahi-Mahi
$34Panko Macadamia Nut Crust / Blistered Asparagus / Myer Rum Pineapple Beurre Blanc / Caramelized Pineapple Relish / Cilantro Rice
Coconut Curry Chicken
$25Crispy Half Chicken / Asparagus / Coconut Curry Sauce / Cilantro Rice
Desserts
“Island Gypsy” Famous Carrot Cake (Table Share)
$15Candied Walnuts / Caramel
Towering Chocolate Cake (Table Share)
$14Chocolate Syrup / Whipped Cream / Strawberries
Marco Island Key Lime Pie
$14Graham Cracker Crust / Whipped Cream
Pina Colada Cheesecake
$13Caramel Drizzle / Whipped Cream
The consumption of raw or undercooked eggs, meat, poultry, seafood or shellfish may increase your risk of food borne illness. Please ask your server for Gluten Free options.

Drinks
Gypsy Tropical Impairments
$13Gypsy Punch
Light Rum / Dark Rum / Tropical Blend of Schnapps / Blackberry Brandy / Fruit Juices
Crazy Cuban
Light Rum / Coconut Rum / 99 Banana / Pineapple Juice / Dark Rum Floater
Rum Runner
Light Rum / Dark Rum / Creme De Banana / Blackberry Brandy / Orange Juice / Pineapple Juice / 151 Rum Floater
Tipsy Gypsy Smash
Twin P Bourbon / J.F. Haden's Mango Liqueur / Strawberry Puree / Lime Juice / Simple Syrup / Topped with Ginger Beer
Capri Paloma
Casa Loco Blanco / Ruby Red Grapefruit / Paloma Mix / Agave
Strawberry Lemonade
Lemon Vodka / Muddled Lemons / Strawberry Puree / Topped with Lemonade
J.F. Haden’s Orange Crush
Orange Vodka / J.F. Haden's Orange Liqueur / Muddled Oranges / Orange Juice / Topped with Ginger Ale
Original Gypsy Mai Tai
Light Rum / Dark Rum / Cointreau / Orgeat / Pineapple & Lime Juice
Spicy Watermelon Margarita
Ghost Tequila / Cointreau / Sour Mix / Watermelon Puree / Tajin Rim
Red Tide
Tito’s Vodka / Coconut Rum / Pineapple Juice / Cranberry Juice / Swedish Fish Floaters
Frozens
$15Espresso Mudslide
Vanilla Vodka / J.F. Haden's Espresso Liqueur / Frangelico / Kahlua / Ice Cream Mix / Coco Lopez / Chocolate Swirl / Topped with Whipped Cream
Passions Paradise
J.F. Haden's Mango / Vanilla Vodka / Ice Cream Mix / Coco López / Passion Fruit Puree
Orange Creamsicle Colada
Orange Vodka / J.F. Haden's Orange Liqueur / Orange Juice / Coco Lopez / Ice Cream Mix / Topped with Whipped Cream
Key Lime Colada
Orange Vodka / J.F. Haden’s Key Lime Liqueur / Pineapple Juice / Coco Lopez
Capri Sunset Daiquiri
Raspberry Rum / J.F. Haden’s Citrus Liqueur / Raspberry & Mango Puree / Sour Mix
Banana Boat Colada
Fresh Bananas / Irish cream / Creme De Banana / Coco Lopez / Topped with Whipped Cream & a Kahlua Drizzle
Mocktails
$8Raspberry No-Jito
Raspberry Puree / Muddled Mint & Limes / Topped with Lemon-Lime Soda
Sparkling Paloma
Ruby Red Grapefruit & Lime Juice / Agave / Sparkling Water
Carribean Punch
Orange Juice / Lime & Pineapple Juice / Orgeat / Grenadine
Strawberry No-Garita
Strawberry Puree / Lime Juice / Sour Mix / Topped with Lemon-Lime Soda
Wines
Glass / Bottle
Chardonnay — Copper Ridge (CAL)
$7Chardonnay — Kendall Jackson (CAL)
$10 / BTL $38Chardonnay — Sonoma Cutrer (CAL)
$12 / BTL $45Pinot Grigio — Copper Ridge (CAL)
$7Pinot Grigio — Sterling (CAL)
$9 / BTL $34Sauvignon Blanc — Oyster Bay (NZ)
$8 / BTL $28Sauvignon Blanc — Stoneleigh (NZ)
$13.75 / BTL $49House Bubbles — Champagne Splits
$7Copper Ridge White Zin (CAL)
$7Whispering Angel “The Beach” Rosé
$10 / BTL $38Cabernet — Copper Ridge (CAL)
$7Cabernet — Sterling (CAL)
$9.50 / BTL $37Pinot Noir — Coastal Vines (CAL)
$7 / BTL $24Pinot Noir — Portlandia (Oregon)
$10 / BTL $37Pinot Noir — Meiomi (CAL)
BTL $50Merlot — Copper Ridge (CAL)
$7Merlot — Maddalena (CAL)
$35
Beers
Drafts
Bud Light / Turtle Season / Kona Longboard / Kona Big Wave / Islamorada Channel Marker / Gypsy Feature Tap
Bottles / Cans
Bud / Bud Light / Coors Light / Michelob Ultra / Miller Lite / Heineken / Yuengling / Stella Artois / Corona Extra / Corona Lite / Corona Premiere / Modelo / Shock Top / High 5 (IPA) / Outlaw Light / Gator Nates Whomp Whomp / EFC Gator Bait / Stella N.A. / High Noon (Variety) / Nutrls / Surfsides
™